Seller's Agent in 2024
Alberto Hernandez
StarCrest Realty, LLC
(281) 501-6700
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000
The property is occupied, Do not disturb occupants. There will be no showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
StarCrest Realty, LLC License #0601656 Listed on: 06/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boback Sobhani Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges David | -- | First Texas Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges David | $80,514 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | For Sale | $49,700 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | For Sale | $49,700 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $110,450 | $770 | $109,680 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $107,050 | $770 | $106,280 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $112,690 | $770 | $111,920 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $81,990 | $5,770 | $76,220 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $76,350 | $5,770 | $70,580 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $76,810 | $5,770 | $71,040 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $79,610 | $5,770 | $73,840 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $70,190 | $770 | $69,420 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $66,130 | $770 | $65,360 |
| 2016 | $837 | $44,000 | $770 | $43,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,330 | $770 | $42,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $770 | $41,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alberto Hernandez
StarCrest Realty, LLC
(281) 501-6700
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 64150381
APN: R000001515
Ask me questions while you tour the home.