1502 Hillcrest Dr Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Hillcrest Dr, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $419,363, approximately $295 per square foot. 1502 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Lacy Jeffrey A and Lacy Carrie D
Bought by
Willnerd Joshua Thomas and Willnerd Jessica Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,935
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willnerd Joshua Thomas | $312,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willnerd Joshua Thomas | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $392,482 | $51,800 | $340,682 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $367,246 | $51,800 | $315,446 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $339,824 | $51,800 | $288,024 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $251,407 | $51,800 | $199,607 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $199,046 | $51,800 | $147,246 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $192,034 | $51,800 | $140,234 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $186,640 | $51,800 | $134,840 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $160,750 | $25,910 | $134,840 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $155,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $155,565 | $25,910 | $129,655 |
| 2010 | $2,763 | $141,950 | $20,910 | $121,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map