1502 Illery Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $131,580 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Illery Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $167,145, approximately $166 per square foot. 1502 Illery Rd is a home with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Griffin Tara Nicole
Bought by
Grifn Charlton H and Griffin Tara Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Glover Emerald
Bought by
Glover Michael and Glover Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grifn Charlton H | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Tara Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $370 | $340 | $30 |
| 2024 | $274 | $370 | $340 | $30 |
| 2023 | $192 | $370 | $340 | $30 |
| 2022 | $190 | $370 | $340 | $30 |
| 2021 | $189 | $370 | $340 | $30 |
| 2020 | $189 | $370 | $340 | $30 |