3450 Congruity Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Congruity Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $325,315, approximately $111 per square foot. 3450 Congruity Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Boykin James Daniel
Bought by
Boykin James D and Boykin Amanda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $10,390 | $440 | $9,950 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $10,390 | $440 | $9,950 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $10,380 | $440 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $10,380 | $440 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $10,380 | $440 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $9,390 | $440 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $9,330 | $440 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $9,330 | $440 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $9,330 | $440 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $9,330 | $440 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $9,600 | $440 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $9,600 | $440 | $9,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,330 | $440 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map