1502 Jameson Dr Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Jameson Dr, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $321,474, approximately $234 per square foot. 1502 Jameson Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Enrique R and Lopez Placencia H
Bought by
Lopez Enrique R and Lopez Placencia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Enrique R and Lopez Placencia M
Bought by
Lopez Enrique R and Lopez Placencia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Victor A
Bought by
Lopez Enrique R and Lopez Placencia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,230
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Victor A and Martinez Stephanie
Bought by
Martinez Victor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,230
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Enrique R | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Enrique R | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Enrique R | $107,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Victor A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Enrique R | $83,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $158,051 | $36,921 | $121,130 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $151,916 | $35,489 | $116,427 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $148,939 | $34,794 | $114,145 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $146,019 | $34,112 | $111,907 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $144,523 | $33,763 | $110,760 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $141,690 | $33,101 | $108,589 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $138,912 | $32,452 | $106,460 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $136,189 | $31,816 | $104,373 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $133,520 | $31,193 | $102,327 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $131,515 | $30,725 | $100,790 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $124,700 | $35,600 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map