1502 Jay St Saint Paul, NE 68873
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Jay St, Saint Paul, NE 68873 and is currently estimated at $272,546, approximately $170 per square foot. 1502 Jay St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including St. Paul Elementary School and St Paul High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Mary Joan Serbousek Living Trust
Bought by
Behnk Cody D and Behnk Shayln B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,464
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Runcie Derek A and Runcie Lea Ann
Bought by
Serbousek Mark and Serbousek Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behnk Cody D | $280,000 | Dvoracek Title | |
| Serbousek Mark | $195,000 | Dvoracek Title & Business Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behnk Cody D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $261,792 | $30,196 | $231,596 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $226,505 | $30,196 | $196,309 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $204,626 | $30,196 | $174,430 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $204,626 | $30,196 | $174,430 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $186,083 | $12,598 | $173,485 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $167,700 | $12,598 | $155,102 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $167,700 | $12,598 | $155,102 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $165,715 | $12,598 | $153,117 |
| 2017 | $982 | $165,715 | $12,598 | $153,117 |
| 2016 | $825 | $140,182 | $11,732 | $128,450 |
| 2015 | $896 | $140,182 | $11,732 | $128,450 |
| 2011 | $1,439 | $140,182 | $11,732 | $128,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map