1502 Lawrence Ave Independence, IA 50644
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $323,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Lawrence Ave, Independence, IA 50644 and is currently estimated at $265,021, approximately $108 per square foot. 1502 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Independence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Tischer Bradley A
Bought by
Huebbe Brenten M and Huebbe Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,847
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$239,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tischer Bradley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,441
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huebbe Brenten M | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Tischer Bradley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huebbe Brenten M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tischer Bradley A | $75,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $239,280 | $29,000 | $210,280 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $195,500 | $25,820 | $169,680 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $195,500 | $25,820 | $169,680 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $155,410 | $20,630 | $134,780 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $155,410 | $20,630 | $134,780 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $143,270 | $17,250 | $126,020 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $143,270 | $17,250 | $126,020 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $138,390 | $17,250 | $121,140 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $138,390 | $17,250 | $121,140 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $146,680 | $9,380 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $146,680 | $9,380 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $146,680 | $9,380 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map