1502 Pineview Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $220,266 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Pineview Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $245,067, approximately $137 per square foot. 1502 Pineview Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $20,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $773 | $20,420 | $1,800 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $773 | $18,280 | $1,800 | $16,480 |
| 2022 | $568 | $15,300 | $1,800 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $554 | $14,124 | $1,800 | $12,324 |
| 2020 | $521 | $14,120 | $1,800 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $498 | $13,540 | $1,800 | $11,740 |
| 2018 | $461 | $12,620 | $1,800 | $10,820 |
| 2017 | $461 | $12,620 | $1,800 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $461 | $12,620 | $1,800 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $440 | $12,100 | $1,800 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $419 | $11,580 | $1,800 | $9,780 |
| 2013 | $419 | $11,580 | $1,800 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map