1502 Rodgers Rd Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $288,746 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Rodgers Rd, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $308,437, approximately $213 per square foot. 1502 Rodgers Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Allen D and Carroll Gail D
Bought by
Quezada Francisco and Quezada Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,229
Outstanding Balance
$31,281
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Barros David J and Barros Carlee
Bought by
Carroll Allen D and Carroll Gail D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Francisco | $87,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Carroll Allen D | $82,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Francisco | $86,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Allen D | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $131,094 | $39,177 | $91,917 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $126,005 | $37,656 | $88,349 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $123,535 | $36,918 | $86,617 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $121,114 | $36,195 | $84,919 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $119,872 | $35,824 | $84,048 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $117,522 | $35,122 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $115,217 | $34,433 | $80,784 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $112,958 | $33,758 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $110,743 | $33,096 | $77,647 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $109,080 | $32,599 | $76,481 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $106,943 | $31,960 | $74,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map