Estimated Value: $1,140,601 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Shaffer Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,183,900, approximately $501 per square foot. 1502 Shaffer Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Palma Elementary School, Sierra Vista Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Sotelo Stacey G and Oriza Marie E
Bought by
Sotelo And Oriza Family Trust and Sotelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Brea Vista Partners Lp
Bought by
Sotelo Stacey G and Oriza Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo And Oriza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sotelo Stacey G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sotelo Stacey G | $254,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Stacey G | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $421,785 | $105,975 | $315,810 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $413,515 | $103,897 | $309,618 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $405,407 | $101,859 | $303,548 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $397,458 | $99,861 | $297,597 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $389,665 | $97,903 | $291,762 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $385,670 | $96,899 | $288,771 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $378,108 | $94,999 | $283,109 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $370,695 | $93,137 | $277,558 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $363,427 | $91,311 | $272,116 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $356,301 | $89,520 | $266,781 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $350,950 | $88,176 | $262,774 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $344,076 | $86,449 | $257,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map