1502 Tarragon Dr Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,785 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Tarragon Dr, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $410,196, approximately $306 per square foot. 1502 Tarragon Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $391,600 | $71,900 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $12,144 | $362,900 | $71,900 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $331,400 | $65,700 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $10,664 | $287,400 | $57,000 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $254,300 | $57,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $231,200 | $51,800 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $222,300 | $49,800 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $207,800 | $46,500 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $197,900 | $46,500 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $190,300 | $44,700 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $177,700 | $44,700 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $177,700 | $44,700 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $177,700 | $44,700 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map