15020 24th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,736 - $1,656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15020 24th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,492,184, approximately $663 per square foot. 15020 24th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Occhipinti Rosa and Occhipinti Vincenzo
Bought by
Giovanna Bouchereau Occhipinti As Trust and Vincenzo And Rosa Occhipinti Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Valenza Grace
Bought by
Occhipinti Rosa and Occhipinti Vincenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanna Bouchereau Occhipinti As Trust | -- | -- | |
| Giovanna Bouchereau Occhipinti As Trust | -- | -- | |
| Occhipinti Rosa | $525,000 | -- | |
| Occhipinti Rosa | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Occhipinti Rosa | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,228 | $65,449 | $12,073 | $53,376 |
| 2025 | $5,864 | $64,861 | $12,452 | $52,409 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $61,190 | $12,460 | $48,730 |
| 2023 | $11,313 | $57,727 | $12,551 | $45,176 |
| 2022 | $7,951 | $73,260 | $17,520 | $55,740 |
| 2021 | $11,182 | $75,180 | $17,520 | $57,660 |
| 2020 | $11,145 | $76,200 | $17,520 | $58,680 |
| 2019 | $10,374 | $70,080 | $17,520 | $52,560 |
| 2018 | $9,509 | $48,106 | $13,638 | $34,468 |
| 2017 | $8,966 | $45,451 | $12,032 | $33,419 |
| 2016 | $8,776 | $45,451 | $12,032 | $33,419 |
| 2015 | $4,952 | $45,043 | $14,421 | $30,622 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $42,494 | $15,031 | $27,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map