15020 Terrace Ln Eagle River, AK 99577
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15020 Terrace Ln, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $412,289, approximately $396 per square foot. 15020 Terrace Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Mm & M Contracting Inc
Bought by
Hegg Douglas J and Hegg Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,475
Outstanding Balance
$61,792
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Mm&M Contracting Inc
Bought by
Hegg Douglas J and Hegg Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,475
Outstanding Balance
$61,792
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegg Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Hegg Douglas J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegg Douglas J | $167,475 | |
| Closed | Hegg Douglas J | $167,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $410,000 | $127,600 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $393,000 | $122,800 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $366,800 | $122,800 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $362,200 | $122,800 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $342,500 | $122,800 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $344,800 | $122,800 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $352,200 | $122,800 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $314,300 | $91,300 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $304,500 | $91,300 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $292,600 | $91,300 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $286,500 | $87,300 | $199,200 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $274,700 | $79,700 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map