Estimated Value: $262,000 - $358,542
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15021 Baker Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $324,181, approximately $124 per square foot. 15021 Baker Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Ronald L Sodoma Elementary School, Carl I Bergerson Middle School, and Charles d'Amico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,407 | $257,400 | $30,400 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $257,400 | $30,400 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $257,400 | $30,400 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $201,900 | $21,200 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $201,900 | $21,200 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $201,900 | $21,200 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $201,900 | $21,200 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $7,830 | $183,600 | $19,100 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $183,600 | $19,100 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $156,600 | $19,100 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,600 | $16,500 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,600 | $16,500 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map