15022 68th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15022 68th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $596,844, approximately $207 per square foot. 15022 68th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Premier Communities Inc
Bought by
Eli Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,699
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eli Margaret | $277,329 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eli Margaret | $221,800 | |
| Closed | Eli Margaret | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $571,300 | $158,000 | $413,300 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $550,400 | $154,700 | $395,700 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $524,100 | $141,200 | $382,900 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $553,300 | $156,900 | $396,400 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $387,900 | $105,400 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $373,200 | $92,700 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $341,500 | $74,400 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $308,900 | $67,700 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $250,700 | $52,700 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $227,300 | $43,300 | $184,000 |
| 2013 | $3,389 | $203,500 | $36,100 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map