15022 N Nazarene Rd Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $233,973 - $976,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15022 N Nazarene Rd, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $432,743, approximately $507 per square foot. 15022 N Nazarene Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Linda J and Edwards Tommy A
Bought by
Edwards Linda J and Kalber Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,258 | $71,860 | $5,970 | $65,890 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $65,030 | $5,400 | $59,630 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $60,210 | $5,000 | $55,210 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $57,340 | $4,760 | $52,580 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $55,140 | $4,580 | $50,560 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $53,540 | $4,450 | $49,090 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $50,990 | $4,240 | $46,750 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $49,990 | $4,160 | $45,830 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $47,840 | $3,980 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,370 | $3,940 | $43,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,900 | $3,900 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,900 | $3,900 | $43,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,900 | $3,900 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map