15025 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14 Goodyear, AZ 85395
PebbleCreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,565 - $606,000
About This Home
This home is located at 15025 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14, Goodyear, AZ 85395 and is currently estimated at $563,391, approximately $230 per square foot. 15025 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Scott L. Libby Elementary School, Verrado Middle School, and Archway Classical Academy | Trivium.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl P Johnson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard A | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Johnson Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard A | $290,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bahensky Gerald D | $212,902 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard A | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Richard A | $100,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $34,243 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $32,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $40,870 | $8,170 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $29,580 | $5,910 | $23,670 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $31,720 | $6,340 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
Map
- 3795 N 150th Dr Unit 23
- 3783 N 150th Dr
- 3895 N 150th Ln
- 3785 N 150th Ln Unit 10
- 3928 N 151st Ave
- 14814 W Piccadilly Rd
- 3755 N 151st Ave
- 3932 N 151st Dr
- 14756 W Columbus Ave
- 14711 W Clarendon Ave
- 3743 N 152nd Dr Unit 22
- 15143 W Westview Dr
- 14699 W Mulberry Dr
- 3450 N 146th Dr
- 14771 W Trevino Dr
- 14672 W Mulberry Dr
- 14658 W Amelia Ave
- 14619 W Indianola Ave
- 14660 W Mulberry Dr
- 14604 W Clarendon Ave
- 15030 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14
- 15036 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14
- 15036 W Fairmount Ave
- 15022 W Fairmount Ave
- 15044 W Fairmount Ave
- 15008 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14
- 15041 W Fairmount Ave
- 15019 W Fairmount Ave
- 14990 W Fairmount Ave
- 15048 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14
- 15013 W Fairmount Ave
- 15047 W Fairmount Ave
- 14960 W Fairmount Ave
- 3810 N 150th Dr
- 15007 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14
- 3795 N 150th-Unit 23 Dr Unit 23
- 3740 N 150th Ct
- 15052 W Fairmount Ave Unit 14
- 3800 N 150th Dr
- 14981 W Fairmount Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.