15028 Everleigh Cir Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15028 Everleigh Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $360,839, approximately $234 per square foot. 15028 Everleigh Cir is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Johnson James R and Johnson Linda J
Bought by
Johnson James R and Johnson Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,886 | $363,800 | $46,300 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $361,000 | $46,100 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $338,500 | $45,900 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $290,100 | $39,900 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $282,300 | $38,000 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $264,500 | $36,200 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $232,700 | $33,800 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $217,800 | $32,200 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $219,300 | $31,300 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $184,139 | $27,290 | $156,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,372 | $25,205 | $141,167 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,212 | $21,445 | $118,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map