15028 Ramona Blvd Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Studio
--
Bath
2,601
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15028 Ramona Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. 15028 Ramona Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Mitropoulos Nick and Mitropoulos Venetia
Bought by
Mitropoulos Nick and Mitropoulos Venetia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitropoulos Nick | -- | None Available | |
| Mitropoulos Nick | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,745 | $681,047 | $367,069 | $313,978 |
| 2024 | $13,133 | $667,694 | $359,872 | $307,822 |
| 2023 | $12,959 | $654,603 | $352,816 | $301,787 |
| 2022 | $13,041 | $641,769 | $345,899 | $295,870 |
| 2021 | $12,820 | $629,186 | $339,117 | $290,069 |
| 2019 | $12,217 | $610,525 | $329,059 | $281,466 |
| 2018 | $11,515 | $598,555 | $322,607 | $275,948 |
| 2016 | $8,171 | $575,315 | $310,081 | $265,234 |
| 2015 | $11,035 | $566,674 | $305,424 | $261,250 |
| 2014 | $10,827 | $555,575 | $299,442 | $256,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map