Seller's Agent in 2019
Angel Hawkins
Hawkins & Root Real Estate
(812) 583-3425
112 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,271 - $518,000
Gorgeous one of a kind, grand home in the historical district. This 4/5 BR 3 bath home offers many updates and is situated on a large corner lot. Rare limestone, renovated kitchen, new wiring, tile, paint, refinished hardwood flooring, fireplaces, and a grand staircase are just a few of the features to mention. Built in 1900, this home has stood the test of time and is ready for it's next 100 years.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caccamo Samuel M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caccamo Samuel M | $338,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Sold | $357,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | For Sale | $357,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $431,700 | $27,100 | $404,600 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $408,300 | $26,200 | $382,100 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $355,700 | $25,400 | $330,300 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $330,400 | $24,700 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $297,700 | $23,900 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $293,300 | $23,200 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $230,800 | $22,800 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $228,700 | $22,600 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $224,200 | $22,200 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $219,600 | $21,500 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $208,600 | $21,500 | $187,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angel Hawkins
Hawkins & Root Real Estate
(812) 583-3425
112 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201924296
APN: 47-06-14-342-027.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.