1503 60th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,298
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 60th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $736,229, approximately $171 per square foot. 1503 60th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Mchahon George M
Bought by
Alflen Kenneth W and Alflen Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Mcmahon Stephanie A
Bought by
Mcmahon George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Fifty Eight Inc
Bought by
Mcmahon George M and Mcmahon Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,700
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alflen Kenneth W | $355,100 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Mcmahon George M | -- | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Mcmahon George M | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon George M | $377,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon George M | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $393,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $382,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $370,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $360,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $349,610 | $50,025 | $299,585 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $357,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $349,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $342,770 | $72,072 | $270,698 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $329,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $312,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $298,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,930 | $294,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,857 | $285,917 | $49,399 | $236,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map