1503 Barbra Estates Dr Seymour, TN 37865
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Barbra Estates Dr, Seymour, TN 37865 and is currently estimated at $320,803, approximately $251 per square foot. 1503 Barbra Estates Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Harrison Michelle J and Rhodes Michelle J
Bought by
Rhodes Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,350
Outstanding Balance
$91,202
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Harrison Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Walton Teri K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Bought by
Walton Teri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,616
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1989
Bought by
Stamm Steven Eric and Cheryl Dwyer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Bought by
Cohan Dorothy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1978
Bought by
Kosier John L and Kosier Jennie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Michelle J | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Rhodes Michelle J | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Harrison Michelle | $82,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $98,649 | -- | |
| Walton Teri K | $110,770 | -- | |
| Stamm Steven Eric | -- | -- | |
| Cohan Dorothy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Kosier John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Michelle J | $92,350 | |
| Closed | Rhodes Michelle J | $92,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosier John L | $88,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosier John L | $22,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $51,825 | $8,750 | $43,075 |
| 2024 | $824 | $51,825 | $8,750 | $43,075 |
| 2023 | $824 | $51,825 | $8,750 | $43,075 |
| 2022 | $786 | $31,825 | $5,500 | $26,325 |
| 2021 | $786 | $31,825 | $5,500 | $26,325 |
| 2020 | $786 | $31,825 | $5,500 | $26,325 |
| 2019 | $786 | $31,825 | $5,500 | $26,325 |
| 2018 | $640 | $25,925 | $5,000 | $20,925 |
| 2017 | $640 | $25,925 | $5,000 | $20,925 |
| 2016 | $640 | $25,925 | $5,000 | $20,925 |
| 2015 | $557 | $25,925 | $5,000 | $20,925 |
| 2014 | $552 | $25,925 | $5,000 | $20,925 |
| 2013 | $552 | $25,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map