Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Kennedy
(914) 729-4531
16 in this area
314 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $639,000
Spectacular Hudson River Views. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom unit at Eagle Bay! This unit features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, skylights, a fireplace, en-suite bath in the master bedroom and an expansive deck for easy entertaining. Complex amenities include sauna, exercise room, outdoor pool and hot tub, two lighted tennis courts, a playground, basketball court, and more. Resort style living! Walk to Croton Harmon Station, shops, restaurants, parks and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulos Jennifer M | $500,000 | Hudson United Title Svcs Llc | |
| Craig Gary Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Gary R | $530,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $500,000 | -12.3% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $267,400 | $70,800 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $8,581 | $261,800 | $70,800 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $253,600 | $70,800 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $8,972 | $233,400 | $70,800 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $222,900 | $70,800 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $216,500 | $70,800 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $8,575 | $202,700 | $70,800 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $202,700 | $70,800 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $781 | $193,600 | $70,800 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $93,647 | $193,600 | $70,800 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,881 | $3,455 | $7,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,881 | $3,455 | $7,426 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,881 | $3,455 | $7,426 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Kennedy
(914) 729-4531
16 in this area
314 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6043230
APN: 4203-089-006-00000-000-0009-000-1503-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.