1503 Laurel Ave Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $337,494 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Laurel Ave, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $356,624, approximately $306 per square foot. 1503 Laurel Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Flottemesch Leon J and Flottemesch Dorothy M
Bought by
Flottemesch Leon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Jane E
Bought by
Flottemesch Leon and Flottemesch Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flottemesch Leon J | -- | None Available | |
| Flottemesch Leon | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $348,300 | $109,500 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $43 | $244,000 | $66,500 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $244,000 | $66,500 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $244,000 | $66,500 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $244,000 | $66,500 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $244,000 | $66,500 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $188,200 | $53,200 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $188,200 | $53,200 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $188,200 | $53,200 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $188,200 | $53,200 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $188,200 | $53,200 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $186,200 | $53,200 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | $3,079 | $182,500 | $53,200 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map