1511 Frear St Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Frear St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $402,506, approximately $174 per square foot. 1511 Frear St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Alger Arthur E and Alger Karen A
Bought by
Herrera Anthony C and Herrera Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,813
Outstanding Balance
$175,891
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Alger Arthur E and The Arthur E Alger Revocable T
Bought by
Alger Arthur E and Alger Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Anthony C | $218,600 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Alger Arthur E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Anthony C | $225,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $387,800 | $126,500 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $49 | $288,300 | $76,800 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $288,300 | $76,800 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $288,300 | $76,800 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $288,300 | $76,800 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $288,300 | $76,800 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $208,000 | $56,700 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $208,000 | $56,700 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $208,000 | $56,700 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map