NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $346,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,126 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2021

Last sale price $275,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,178 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Fishing
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Access To Lake
  • Tennis Courts
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2021

A GEM!! Welcome to a CHARMING 2 bed/ 2 bath home in desirable COUNTRY LANE! This home has TILE in every room for EASY clean up or allergies! NEW WINDOWS!! PLANTATION SHUTTERS!! Master Bath UPGRADED with remodeled shower, NEW vanity, DUAL sinks, and lovely GRANITE counter top. GENEROUS kitchen has an eat-in area and YOUNG appliances are less than a year old. Second bath has UPDATED vanity and countertop. Screened-in PORCH off the kitchen is PERFECT for quiet mornings or ENTERTAINING friends! FENCED yard leads to a SUPER Large green space area to stretch your legs. Lakeside park has a fishing pier and kayak/paddleboard launch for homeowners use. Playground and Tennis Courts!! Home is scheduled for a NEW roof within the next month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Leedom-Hafen

TOP VALUE PROPERTIES LLC License #3140775 Listed on: 06/25/2021

Co-Listed By

Donna Ashley

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #664303

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Cruz

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS License #3428897

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,867

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 5,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,867

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5,701 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1126
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Area Total: 1804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5701
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5953184?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5953184?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98566
  • Price per Sq Ft: 244.23
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98566
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 152.44
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 50096
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-622-2122
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 4

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Street Lights, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing, Park, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 480
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Country Lane HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: www.countrylanehoa.org
  • Association Email: CLHOA154@gmail.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 480
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 40
  • Total Monthly Fees: 40

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastbrook Elementary
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tuskawilla Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-30-5GQ-0000-1390
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check with Seminole County for rules.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: No short term rentals.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2866.92
  • Tax Block: 5GQ
  • Tax Book Number: 28-77
  • Tax Lot: 139

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$328,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$240,596
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Patch Keylon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Patricia H Harkins I
Bought by
Simanton Benjamin L and Simanton Inelisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Patch Keylon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Patch Keylon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwilk Emilie Grace $275,000 First Service Ttl Of Fl Llc
Patch Keylon L $129,000 --
Simanton Benjamin L $116,000 --
Patch Keylon L $116,000 --
Patch Keylon L $100 --
Patch Keylon L $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwilk Emilie Grace $266,750
Previous Owner Simanton Benjamin L $110,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold $275,000 -1.4% $244 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2021 06/27/21 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $279,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,302 $281,979 $105,000 $176,979
2024 $4,099 $278,558 $105,000 $173,558
2023 $3,282 $254,924 $0 $0
2021 $3,011 $192,504 $61,000 $131,504
2020 $2,867 $187,336 $0 $0
2019 $2,652 $165,829 $0 $0
2018 $2,443 $147,676 $0 $0
2017 $2,271 $132,315 $0 $0
2016 $2,163 $124,315 $0 $0
2015 $1,643 $110,381 $0 $0
2014 $1,643 $106,964 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5953184

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-21-30-5GQ-0000-1390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.