1503 Massachusetts Ave SE Washington, DC 20003
Hill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $788,125, approximately $533 per square foot. 1503 Massachusetts Ave SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Payne Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $788,480 | $493,490 | $294,990 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $777,230 | $491,040 | $286,190 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $758,310 | $469,990 | $288,320 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $697,050 | $430,540 | $266,510 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $668,530 | $426,280 | $242,250 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $629,850 | $401,310 | $228,540 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $592,510 | $378,820 | $213,690 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $573,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $556,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $518,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $471,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $422,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map