1503 Mclean Corner Ln McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,661
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Mclean Corner Ln, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,387,818, approximately $379 per square foot. 1503 Mclean Corner Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Mexic Scott B
Bought by
Scott B Mexic Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Arnett Nina and Arnett Elsa C
Bought by
Mexic Scott B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott B Mexic Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mexic Scott B | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mexic Scott B | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,482 | $1,284,560 | $325,000 | $959,560 |
| 2024 | $14,482 | $1,225,730 | $300,000 | $925,730 |
| 2023 | $13,877 | $1,205,120 | $287,000 | $918,120 |
| 2022 | $13,416 | $1,150,090 | $260,000 | $890,090 |
| 2021 | $12,129 | $1,013,730 | $238,000 | $775,730 |
| 2020 | $12,205 | $1,011,620 | $238,000 | $773,620 |
| 2019 | $11,697 | $969,490 | $238,000 | $731,490 |
| 2018 | $10,985 | $955,250 | $231,000 | $724,250 |
| 2017 | $11,060 | $934,160 | $231,000 | $703,160 |
| 2016 | $11,037 | $934,160 | $231,000 | $703,160 |
| 2015 | $9,676 | $849,550 | $220,000 | $629,550 |
| 2014 | $9,655 | $849,550 | $220,000 | $629,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map