NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1503 N 3rd St Mc Gehee, AR 71654

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $161,424

Studio
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1503 N 3rd St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654 and is currently estimated at $142,106, approximately $111 per square foot. 1503 N 3rd St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including McGehee Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and McGehee High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Miles James Paul and Miles Dana Carol
Bought by
Jasay Anna and Dobbs Stanton Tyler
Current Estimated Value
$142,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$150,602
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$8,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Binns Electric Co Llc
Bought by
Miles James Paul and Miles Dana Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Twilla Hardin
Bought by
Binns Electric Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Birch Catherine
Bought by
Hardin Twilla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Bought by
Joe and Virgie Owens

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jasay Anna $156,000 Commerce Title
Miles James Paul $130,000 None Listed On Document
Binns Electric Co Llc $5,000 None Listed On Document
Hardin Twilla $65,000 None Available
Joe $44,000 --
Bobby $37,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jasay Anna $153,174
Previous Owner Miles James Paul $127,645
Previous Owner Binns Electric Co Llc $55,000
Previous Owner Hardin Twilla $65,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $815 $15,420 $3,000 $12,420
2024 $815 $15,420 $3,000 $12,420
2023 $815 $15,420 $3,000 $12,420
2022 $187 $15,870 $3,000 $12,870
2021 $524 $14,740 $2,000 $12,740
2020 $522 $14,740 $2,000 $12,740
2019 $522 $14,740 $2,000 $12,740
2018 $544 $14,740 $2,000 $12,740
2017 $496 $14,740 $2,000 $12,740
2015 -- $13,350 $2,000 $11,350
2014 -- $13,350 $2,000 $11,350
2013 -- $13,350 $2,000 $11,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.