1503 SE Riverside Dr Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,845,000 - $4,107,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,037
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 SE Riverside Dr, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $3,140,349, approximately $777 per square foot. 1503 SE Riverside Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Kinane Timothy J and Kinane Sharon M
Bought by
Kinane Timothy J and Kinane Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,034
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,961,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Kinane Timothy J and Kinane Susan M
Bought by
Kinane Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Katherine B Garlington Tr
Bought by
Kinane Timothy J and Kinane Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area