1503 St Clair Blvd Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 St Clair Blvd, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $266,116, approximately $178 per square foot. 1503 St Clair Blvd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Durbin Karen M and Eastcott Karen M
Bought by
Hill David P and Hill Brenda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,021
Outstanding Balance
$105,510
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill David P | $129,900 | Ata National Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill David P | $129,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $68,100 | $12,500 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $12,500 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $12,500 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map