1503 Windsong Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Windsong Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,059,705, approximately $451 per square foot. 1503 Windsong Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Shaw Reinette L
Bought by
Shaw Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,250
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Shaw Roger L
Bought by
Shaw Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,250
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Kevin D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Shaw Kevin D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaw Kevin D | $214,250 | |
| Closed | Shaw Kevin D | $214,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,191 | $564,670 | $193,183 | $371,487 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $553,598 | $189,395 | $364,203 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $542,743 | $185,681 | $357,062 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $532,101 | $182,040 | $350,061 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $521,668 | $178,471 | $343,197 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $516,319 | $176,641 | $339,678 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $506,195 | $173,177 | $333,018 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $496,269 | $169,781 | $326,488 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $486,538 | $166,452 | $320,086 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $476,998 | $163,188 | $313,810 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $469,833 | $160,737 | $309,096 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $460,629 | $157,588 | $303,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map