1503 Yorkview Dr Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $406,677 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Yorkview Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $432,419, approximately $210 per square foot. 1503 Yorkview Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $344,080 | $68,990 | $275,090 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $344,080 | $68,990 | $275,090 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $344,080 | $68,990 | $275,090 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $251,750 | $53,480 | $198,270 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $251,750 | $53,480 | $198,270 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $251,750 | $53,480 | $198,270 |
| 2019 | $939 | $254,310 | $55,620 | $198,690 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $254,310 | $55,620 | $198,690 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $247,070 | $55,620 | $191,450 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $276,500 | $53,000 | $223,500 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $276,500 | $53,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map