15037 Lily Lake Ln Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $413,010 - $504,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15037 Lily Lake Ln, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $471,337, approximately $214 per square foot. 15037 Lily Lake Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Judith M Ventimiglia Revocable Trust and Ventimiglia Judith M
Bought by
Ventimiglia Real Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Orr-Mcbroom Nina R and Mcbroom William
Bought by
Judith M Ventimiglia Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Ventimiglia Judith M
Bought by
Ventimiglia Judith M and Orr Mcbroom Nina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Ventimiglia Judith M
Bought by
Ventimiglia Judith M and Orr Mcbroom Nina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventimiglia Real Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith M Ventimiglia Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ventimiglia Judith M | -- | None Available | |
| Ventimiglia Judith M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $40,126 | $2,050 | $38,076 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $35,594 | $1,825 | $33,769 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $35,594 | $1,825 | $33,769 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $30,205 | $1,697 | $28,508 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $30,205 | $1,697 | $28,508 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $30,205 | $1,697 | $28,508 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $30,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $30,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $30,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map