1504 60th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated payment $2,694/month
About This Home
No HOA or Metro District. Solar = $0 Electric Bill. This stunning nearly 3,200 sq. ft. paired home in Greeley delivers luxury finishes and long-term savings you won't find anywhere else at this price point. The ultra-high-end kitchen features a Wolf induction range alongside premium finishes throughout. Upstairs, vaulted ceilings and open loft spaces create an airy, expansive feel. The main suite is a true retreat - complete with mountain views, a coffee bar, a custom boxcar lumber desk, and a massive 36 sq. ft. double-headed shower. Outside, an 8-ft custom metal privacy fence and full concrete patio create a private urban oasis. The fully finished basement adds serious bonus space, including a freestanding soaking tub. Efficiency highlights: Solar panels - over $20K in energy savings per 10 years (at today's rates) Tankless water heater - hot water on demand. Every detail has been done right. Come see it in person!
Listing Agent
Golba Group Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 9702277212 License #40015358 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,888
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,170 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Gas Fireplace
- Great Room
- Family Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Wood Flooring
- Mountain Views
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R8940170
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include no fee
- Built by Misija Construction
- Fox Run 4Th Fg Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $31,490 | $2,500 | $28,990 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $31,490 | $2,500 | $28,990 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $24,550 | $2,710 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $26,110 | $2,430 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $612 | $6,960 | $6,960 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2015 | $149 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $459,500 | +24.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | Off Market | $370,493 | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Sold | $370,493 | +10.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $370,493 | Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $277,870 | New Conventional |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1054739
APN: R8940170
- 1329 60th Ave
- 5627 W 16th Street Rd
- 1847 61st Ave
- 1625 55th Ave
- 1317 52nd Avenue Ct
- 307 57th Ave
- 5225 W 11th Street Rd
- 5226 W 11th St
- 1616 104th Ave Place
- 5207 W 11th Street Rd
- 5115 W 16th St
- 1216 51st Avenue Ct
- 1506 51st Ave
- 5102 W 11th St
- 5275 W 9th Street Dr
- 617 62nd Ave
- 701 62nd Avenue Ct
- 6111 W 21st St
- 950 52nd Ave Ct Unit C-3
- 2048 Fairway Ln
- 5809 W 18th St
- 1001 50th Ave
- 6106-6106 W 8th St Unit 6104
- 5750 W 20th St Unit 17-1
- 950 52nd Ave Ct
- 1902-1930 68th Ave
- 5110 W 6th Street Rd
- 2025 50th Ave
- 6721 4th St Rd
- 6723 W 4th St
- 7226 W 20th St Ln
- 2212 72nd Ave Ct
- 6113 1st St
- 2402 49th Avenue Ct Unit 33
- 4949 W 2nd Street Rd
- 127 N 66th Ave
- 7109 W 27th St
- 322 N 50th Ave
- 701 43rd Ave
- 2138 42nd Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.