$242,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
Last list price

1504 Azalea Dr Lufkin, TX 75904

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,721 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

267 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Brookhollow! The kitchen is beautiful with granite countertops, a walk-in shower in the master suite, newer windows and flooring. The backyard is simply amazing with a nice-sized storage building and an amazing deck for outdoor entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley King

Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 9366348888 License #TREC #0626126 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Twila Bertrand, GRI, Mrp, ABR, Tahs

Century 21 Cota Realty License #TREC #0625658

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,668

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,721 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Ring Doorbell With The Accessories That Are Inside And Outside. All Personal Items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 69705

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,668

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366348888
  • Directions: Outside the loop, turn onto Copeland, left onto Live Oak, left onto Azalea. The home is on the Right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.2600
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1721

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Garage, Attached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 69705

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3668.41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Twila Bertrand, GRI, Mrp, ABR, Tahs
Century 21 Cota Realty
List Price
$242,000
Views
167

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2015
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Hiatt Matthew Albert and Hiatt Katie Renee
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$156,900
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2014
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Watkins Peggilu G
Bought by
Hiatt Matthew Albert and Hiatt Katie Renee
Seller's Agent
Liz Jeffrey
American Real Estate - Era Powered
Buyer's Agent
Mickey Bowser
Legacy Real Estate Group
List Price
$164,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.63%
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $156,900 VA
Previous Owner $124,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $242,000 +51.3% $141 / Sq Ft
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Sale $159,900 -3.0% $93 / Sq Ft
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2014 11/17/14 For Sale $164,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,668 $175,540 $28,690 $146,850
2024 $3,643 $174,300 $14,140 $160,160
2023 $3,464 $174,300 $14,140 $160,160
2022 $3,970 $174,300 $14,140 $160,160
2021 $4,190 $170,080 $14,140 $155,940
2020 $4,107 $167,130 $14,140 $152,990
2019 $4,345 $167,150 $14,140 $153,010
2018 $3,912 $164,080 $14,140 $149,940
2017 $3,746 $157,130 $14,140 $142,990
2016 $3,611 $151,490 $14,140 $137,350
2015 $2,722 $148,260 $14,140 $134,120
2014 $2,722 $126,360 $14,140 $112,220

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 65105069

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 69705

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.