1504 Downing Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Downing Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $176,583, approximately $178 per square foot. 1504 Downing Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Thacher Amy Lynn and Thacher Ryan
Bought by
Vogt Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,879
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Fuller Shannon
Bought by
Delagardelle Amy Lynn and Delagardell Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Patricia | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Delagardelle Amy Lynn | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogt Patricia | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $168,440 | $20,960 | $147,480 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $150,750 | $20,960 | $129,790 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $150,750 | $20,960 | $129,790 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $125,320 | $20,960 | $104,360 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $125,320 | $20,960 | $104,360 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $113,310 | $20,960 | $92,350 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $113,310 | $20,960 | $92,350 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $113,310 | $20,960 | $92,350 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $113,310 | $20,960 | $92,350 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $113,310 | $20,960 | $92,350 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $113,310 | $20,960 | $92,350 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $113,310 | $20,960 | $92,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map