1504 Dulcimer Ct Vienna, VA 22182
Estimated Value: $1,158,068 - $1,266,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Dulcimer Ct, Vienna, VA 22182 and is currently estimated at $1,229,517, approximately $760 per square foot. 1504 Dulcimer Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Colvin Run Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Dawson William B and Dawson Joan E
Bought by
William B Dawson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William B Dawson Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,977 | $1,048,820 | $408,000 | $640,820 |
| 2024 | $10,977 | $947,540 | $373,000 | $574,540 |
| 2023 | $10,163 | $900,610 | $353,000 | $547,610 |
| 2022 | $9,210 | $805,450 | $328,000 | $477,450 |
| 2021 | $9,550 | $813,830 | $328,000 | $485,830 |
| 2020 | $9,118 | $770,430 | $303,000 | $467,430 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $749,370 | $303,000 | $446,370 |
| 2018 | $8,458 | $735,460 | $303,000 | $432,460 |
| 2017 | $8,539 | $735,460 | $303,000 | $432,460 |
| 2016 | $8,041 | $694,070 | $283,000 | $411,070 |
| 2015 | $7,746 | $694,070 | $283,000 | $411,070 |
| 2014 | $7,639 | $686,010 | $283,000 | $403,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map