1504 E 67th St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E 67th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $377,037, approximately $183 per square foot. 1504 E 67th St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Gugel Steven D and Gugel Brenda
Bought by
Sowden Matthew J and Sowden Leann F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,175
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowden Matthew J | $231,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowden Matthew J | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $323,400 | $38,200 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $333,700 | $40,700 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $336,800 | $40,700 | $296,100 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $277,600 | $40,700 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $196,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $183,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $172,610 | $22,480 | $150,130 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $170,737 | $22,480 | $148,257 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $170,737 | $22,480 | $148,257 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $170,737 | $22,480 | $148,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map