1504 E Pleasant St Davenport, IA 52803
Near North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E Pleasant St, Davenport, IA 52803 and is currently estimated at $113,577, approximately $138 per square foot. 1504 E Pleasant St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Leveridge Shannon L and Leveridge Robert L
Bought by
Opameal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Torri Vandezande
Bought by
Leveridge Shannon and Leveridge Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,125
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
The Housekeepers Company Llc
Bought by
Vande Zande Torri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opameal Llc | -- | Britt Vollertsen | |
| Leveridge Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Vande Zande Torri L | $80,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leveridge Shannon | $70,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Leveridge Shannon | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Vande Zande Torri L | $2,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vande Zande Torri L | $77,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $111,190 | $25,970 | $85,220 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $100,540 | $25,970 | $74,570 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $100,540 | $25,970 | $74,570 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $99,780 | $23,610 | $76,170 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $99,780 | $23,610 | $76,170 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $90,670 | $23,610 | $67,060 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $88,710 | $23,610 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $269 | $88,710 | $23,610 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $493 | $88,710 | $23,610 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $88,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $82,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $82,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,030 | $19,510 | $56,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map