1504 E Tammy Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,366 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E Tammy Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $493,092, approximately $230 per square foot. 1504 E Tammy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Kiehn Steven G and Kiehn Donna J
Bought by
Kiehn Steven and Kiehn Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiehn Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $418,930 | $180,000 | $238,930 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $389,980 | $150,000 | $239,980 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $416,754 | $160,000 | $256,754 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $470,898 | $187,500 | $283,398 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $304,140 | $125,000 | $179,140 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $252,430 | $95,000 | $157,430 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $227,960 | $80,000 | $147,960 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $178,750 | $65,000 | $113,750 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $168,020 | $55,000 | $113,020 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $153,910 | $45,000 | $108,910 |
| 2015 | $657 | $154,830 | $40,000 | $114,830 |
| 2013 | $483 | $114,870 | $32,000 | $82,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map