1504 Friendly Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,308 - $476,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Friendly Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $454,827, approximately $374 per square foot. 1504 Friendly Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Nides Fedon G
Bought by
David George and Davis Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,443
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$319,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David George | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David George | $256,000 | |
| Closed | David George | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $346,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $326,400 | $204,700 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $322,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $318,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $302,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $290,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $277,800 | $174,700 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $266,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map