1504 Greg Rd Stevensville, MI 49127
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Greg Rd, Stevensville, MI 49127 and is currently estimated at $270,126, approximately $208 per square foot. 1504 Greg Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Tjader-Kempski Sandra Kae
Bought by
Tjader-Kempski Sandra Kae and Mercier Brittany Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Kae Tjader-Kempski Sandra
Bought by
Tjader-Kempski Sandra Kae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjader-Kempski Sandra Kae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mercier Brittany Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $76,600 | $16,100 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $67,100 | $12,900 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map