4760 Small Ct Stevensville, MI 49127
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Small Ct, Stevensville, MI 49127 and is currently estimated at $272,180, approximately $163 per square foot. 4760 Small Ct is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $60,200 | $8,300 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $57,200 | $7,600 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map