1504 Moffet Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $693,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Moffet Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $629,403, approximately $280 per square foot. 1504 Moffet Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Feyissa Kinati
Bought by
Feyissa Qinati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Prather Tanya R
Bought by
Feyissa Kinati
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,995
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Prather Tanya R
Bought by
Feyissa Kinati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,995
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Moten Theodore F and Moten A Moten E
Bought by
Tanya R Prather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feyissa Qinati | -- | None Available | |
| Feyissa Kinati | $395,000 | -- | |
| Feyissa Kinati | $395,000 | -- | |
| Tanya R Prather | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feyissa Kinati | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Feyissa Kinati | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $578,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $540,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $503,400 | $203,200 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $476,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $450,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $423,400 | $203,200 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $312,200 | $203,200 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $312,200 | $203,200 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $342,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $306,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map