1504 Queens Way Williamsburg, VA 23185
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Queens Way, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $259,439, approximately $223 per square foot. 1504 Queens Way is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Brooks and Brooks Hall
Bought by
Jewett Loretta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,645
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewett Loretta L | $250,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jewett Loretta L | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $219,600 | $37,100 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $219,600 | $37,100 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $163,000 | $36,300 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $163,000 | $36,300 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $146,700 | $36,300 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $146,700 | $36,300 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $140,000 | $34,600 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $140,000 | $34,600 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $137,500 | $34,600 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $137,500 | $34,600 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $551 | $131,200 | $34,600 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $131,200 | $34,600 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map