1504 Smart St Bainbridge, GA 39817
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Smart St, Bainbridge, GA 39817 and is currently estimated at $142,534, approximately $119 per square foot. 1504 Smart St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School, Spring Creek Charter Academy, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Carver Bobby Daniel
Bought by
Perry Jessica Ilene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,192
Outstanding Balance
$77,826
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Miles Raymond
Bought by
Carver Bobby Daniel and Carver Janet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Amanda Bryant
Bought by
Miles Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jessica Ilene | $86,000 | -- | |
| Carver Bobby Daniel | $84,000 | -- | |
| Miles Raymond | $58,266 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Jessica Ilene | $87,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $47,102 | $3,090 | $44,012 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $39,857 | $3,090 | $36,767 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $39,857 | $3,090 | $36,767 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $39,857 | $3,090 | $36,767 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $34,906 | $3,090 | $31,816 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $30,326 | $3,090 | $27,236 |
| 2019 | $996 | $28,674 | $3,090 | $25,584 |
| 2018 | $985 | $28,674 | $3,090 | $25,584 |
| 2017 | $936 | $26,769 | $3,154 | $23,615 |
| 2016 | $936 | $26,769 | $3,154 | $23,615 |
| 2015 | $962 | $26,769 | $3,154 | $23,615 |
| 2014 | $892 | $26,769 | $3,154 | $23,615 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,769 | $3,154 | $23,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map