1504 SW Longview Rd Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 SW Longview Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $298,387, approximately $210 per square foot. 1504 SW Longview Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Baker Ronnie L
Bought by
Ronnie L Baker Revocable Trust and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
K Turner Properties Llc
Bought by
Baker Ronnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Stites Maxine A R
Bought by
Turner Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Stites James R and Stites Maxine A
Bought by
Stites James R and Stites Maxine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie L Baker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Ronnie L | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Turner Karen S | $121,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stites James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Ronnie L | $194,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Karen S | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $38,946 | $6,644 | $32,302 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $40,740 | $5,770 | $34,970 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $40,740 | $6,076 | $34,664 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $29,450 | $5,852 | $23,598 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $29,450 | $5,852 | $23,598 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $28,108 | $5,852 | $22,256 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $28,108 | $5,852 | $22,256 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $18,026 | $2,351 | $15,675 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $18,026 | $2,351 | $15,675 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $15,675 | $1,976 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $13,300 | $2,978 | $10,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map