1504 Valley St Joplin, MO 64801
East Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,244 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Valley St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $168,811, approximately $269 per square foot. 1504 Valley St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Remillard James T and Remillard Barbara A
Bought by
Trustee Of James T Remillard And Barbara and James T Remillard And Barbara A Remillar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Gant Betty and Gant James
Bought by
Remillard James T and Remillard Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Of James T Remillard And Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Remillard James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $2,260 | $290 | $1,970 |
| 2024 | $92 | $2,000 | $290 | $1,710 |