1504 W Bristow Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $221,980
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 W Bristow Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $202,245, approximately $147 per square foot. 1504 W Bristow Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Mytek Fabrics Inc A Mississippi Corporat
Bought by
Schrock Hannah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$114,717
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,528
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Hannah N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrock Hannah N | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |